Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2525,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0315,612
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0315,612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3695,822
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3125,165
AzulArgentina 8,4385,244
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6809,123
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54910,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7949,193
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9139,267
AmberleyAustralia 13,1628,179
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4777,132
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7167,280
AimoresBrazil 8,2545,129
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9604,946
AltamiraBrazil 6,1563,826
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0353,750
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2635,134
ApodiBrazil 7,5884,716
AracajuBrazil 7,9994,971
AracuaiBrazil 7,9854,962
AragarcasBrazil 7,1164,422
AraxaBrazil 7,8024,848
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8324,867
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8783,031
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0363,751
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4231,506
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1931,363
AbecheChad 11,9297,413
AntofagastaChile 6,6474,131
AricaChile 6,1583,827
AltaiChina 11,3687,064
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9202,436
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8862,415
AraucaColombia 3,8652,402
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0241,879
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1771,974
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0891,919
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3347,043
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6067,212
AswanEgypt 12,1117,526
AsyutEgypt 11,7387,294
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0221,257
AsmaraEritrea 13,2538,236
AssabEritrea 13,7088,519
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7548,547
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1295,673
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1633,830
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,06211,846
AccraGhana 10,5196,536
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3156,410
AthensGreece 10,3956,460
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4186,474
AasiaatGreenland 5,2233,246
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7003,542
AputiteqGreenland 5,9783,715
AkureyriIceland 6,5914,096
AgraIndia 13,6728,496
AhmedabadIndia 14,0658,740
AkolaIndia 14,3828,937
AllahabadIndia 13,8728,620
AmritsarIndia 13,1518,172
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2998,886
AbadanIran 12,4687,748
ArakIran 12,1827,570
AlbengaItaly 8,9545,564
AlgheroItaly 9,1725,700
AmendolaItaly 9,6215,978
AnconaItaly 9,3385,803
ArezzoItaly 9,2395,741
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1796,325
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2366,361
AbashiriJapan 9,6125,973
AburatsuJapan 11,3797,071
AikawaJapan 10,4316,482
AjiroJapan 10,6006,587
AkitaJapan 10,1866,330
AkuneJapan 11,4197,096
AomoriJapan 10,0626,252
AsahikawaJapan 9,7486,057
AsosanJapan 11,2957,019
AmmanJordan 11,6487,238
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8837,384
AinaziLatvia 8,9275,548
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,19710,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,43710,214
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,39610,188
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,19410,063
AtarMauritania 8,4925,277
AgalegaMauritius 16,67010,359
AcapulcoMexico 1,454904
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3297,040
AltaiMongolia 11,4107,090
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2847,012
AgadirMorocco 8,3175,168
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3065,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4417,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9957,454
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6457,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6557,243
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4411,517
AgadezNiger 10,6066,590
AsuncionParaguay 7,5294,679
ArequipaPeru 5,8983,665
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1338,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9564,322
AradRomania 9,6415,991
AjanRussia 9,0355,614
AldanRussia 9,3725,824
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5596,561
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9776,200
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2455,745
AnadyrRussia 6,7444,191
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9485,560
ArmavirRussia 10,7616,687
AstrakhanRussia 10,9176,784
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1945,713
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8134,855
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5185,293
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6545,377
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5895,337
Abu HamedSudan 12,5027,769
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0988,139
AqiqSudan 12,9568,051
ArbaatSudan 12,7397,916
AromaSudan 13,0078,083
AtbaraSudan 12,6967,889
Abu KamalSyria 11,7157,280
AleppoSyria 11,3557,056
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6719,117
AtakpameTogo 10,5286,542
AdanaTurkey 11,1796,947
AfyonTurkey 10,7576,684
AnkaraTurkey 10,7926,706
AntalyaTurkey 10,9236,788
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1117,526
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6334,743
AberporthUk 7,7054,788
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7264,801
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4756,509
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2926,396
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3498,296
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3418,290
ArtigasUruguay 8,0475,001
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,030640
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7421,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8801,790
Abilene, TxUsa 305190
Ada, MnUsa 1,9191,193
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8931,176
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6451,022
Akron, OhUsa 1,9911,237
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,075668
Albany, GaUsa 1,426886
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6431,643
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Albion, NeUsa 1,359844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 942585
Aledo, IlUsa 1,428887
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,581982
Algona, IaUsa 1,528949
Alice, TxUsa 212132
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4251,507
Alliance, NeUsa 1,411877
Alma, MiUsa 1,9101,187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1551,339
Alpine, TexasUsa 479298
Amarillo, TexasUsa 666414
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6701,659
Amite, LaUsa 796495
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0923,164
Anderson, InUsa 1,6201,007
Anderson, ScUsa 1,584984
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2981,428
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8931,176
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8262,378
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,322821
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6641,034
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6381,018
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0261,259
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8361,763
Atchison, KsUsa 1,135705
Athens, GaUsa 1,525948
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,419882
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4481,521
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2924,531
Auburn, NeUsa 1,162722
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6351,016
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2281,385
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6631,034
Austin, TxUsa 11471
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7227,284
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1197,531
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8012,362
AdenYemen 13,8878,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -