Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7757,939
ChlefAlgeria 8,9115,538
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3125,787
CeresArgentina 7,6954,782
ChamicalArgentina 7,5204,673
ChepesArgentina 7,5984,721
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9755,577
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0404,996
CórdobaArgentina 7,7124,792
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7214,798
CorrientesArgentina 7,6534,756
CairnsAustralia 13,3588,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7438,540
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77910,427
CedunaAustralia 15,0599,358
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7158,523
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0338,721
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9298,656
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4628,366
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2278,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,524
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1088,767
CharnocksBarbados 4,4392,758
CotonouBenin 10,7186,660
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3505,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4335,240
CabroboBrazil 7,6394,747
CaceresBrazil 6,7344,184
CaetiteBrazil 7,7384,809
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8624,885
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3154,546
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7684,827
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1465,062
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4454,627
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1575,069
CaparaoBrazil 8,2655,136
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5354,683
CaratingaBrazil 8,1905,090
CaravelasBrazil 8,2765,143
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6394,747
CarolinaBrazil 6,8534,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9904,965
CataguasesBrazil 8,2645,136
CatalaoBrazil 7,6194,734
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7724,830
CaxiasBrazil 7,0404,375
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2695,139
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8054,850
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2355,117
ChapecoBrazil 8,0064,975
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5014,040
CipoBrazil 7,8824,898
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7674,205
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0334,992
CordeiroBrazil 8,3375,181
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5194,672
CorumbaBrazil 7,0034,352
CoximBrazil 7,1434,439
CrateusBrazil 7,2994,536
CuiabaBrazil 6,8034,227
CuritibaBrazil 8,0925,029
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6881,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3912,729
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1541,960
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7982,981
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0862,539
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2662,651
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9911,859
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4172,123
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5722,220
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5742,221
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1881,981
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4342,134
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7732,344
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1071,931
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8392,385
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2372,012
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6402,884
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8901,796
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5541,587
Comox, BcCanada 3,1181,937
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0482,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9752,470
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6881,671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6291,634
ChicoChile 8,9175,541
ChillanChile 7,8894,903
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8724,892
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0424,376
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7735,452
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7574,820
ChangchunChina 10,6796,636
ChangduChina 13,0338,099
ChangshaChina 12,7427,918
ChengduChina 12,8727,999
ChongqingChina 12,8988,015
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6582,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3115,786
CamagueyCuba 2,2821,418
CasablancaCuba 1,7871,110
ChebCzech Republic 8,8535,501
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5105,288
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1141,935
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0771,912
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1221,940
CanarEcuador 4,1672,590
CairoEgypt 11,5177,157
CaenFrance 8,1045,036
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3665,198
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5953,477
CocobeachGabon 11,7117,278
CologneGermany 8,4765,267
ChiosGreece 10,5226,539
CorfuGreece 10,0316,233
ConakryGuinea 9,0135,601
CatacamasHonduras 2,1121,312
CholutecaHonduras 2,1861,358
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2559,480
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7948,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7948,571
ChahbaharIran 13,5078,393
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3664,578
ClonesIreland 7,4594,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3834,588
CorkIreland 7,4644,638
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4664,639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3125,787
CameriItaly 8,9015,531
CampobassoItaly 9,5495,934
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3165,789
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3535,812
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2385,741
Cape MeleItaly 8,9635,569
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6946,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8526,122
CerviaItaly 9,2195,729
CiampinoItaly 9,3945,838
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1175,665
Cisa PassItaly 9,0495,623
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3295,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0605,630
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9106,158
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8866,144
ChibaJapan 10,4916,519
ChichibuJapan 10,5316,544
ChichijimaJapan 10,9616,812
ChoshiJapan 10,4306,482
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4587,120
ChilekaMalawi 15,0519,353
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8379,220
ChitipaMalawi 14,5679,052
ChihuahuaMexico 723450
ComitanMexico 1,6501,026
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4327,104
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7416,675
ChoirMongolia 11,1146,907
CasablancaMorocco 8,3235,172
ChindeMozambique 15,3349,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9639,298
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3687,685
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0207,470
CondegaNicaragua 2,2241,382
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5129,639
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5187,158
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0736,881
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2026,961
ChhorPakistan 13,7448,541
ChitralPakistan 12,6497,860
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7444,812
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3834,588
CajamarcaPeru 4,6422,885
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5812,847
ChiclayoPeru 4,5422,822
ChimbotePeru 4,8393,007
CuzcoPeru 5,6093,486
CzestochowaPoland 9,1825,706
CoimbraPortugal 7,9534,942
CalafatRomania 9,8986,150
CeahlauRomania 9,8356,112
ClujRomania 9,7246,043
ConstantaRomania 10,2066,342
CraiovaRomania 9,9286,169
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9624,948
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0675,634
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6784,771
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5764,086
Cape UelenRussia 6,1583,827
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6826,017
CaraRussia 9,7676,069
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7356,049
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2154,484
ChitaRussia 10,3966,460
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3856,453
CokurdahRussia 7,6994,785
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5485,933
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1728,807
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7846,701
CaceresSpain 8,1475,063
CadizSpain 8,2915,152
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3585,194
CordobaSpain 8,3425,184
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9329,900
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4778,996
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7989,196
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2918,881
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1348,783
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7729,180
ChumphonThailand 15,1419,409
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4006,463
CorumTurkey 10,8536,744
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1417,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3647,683
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8114,854
CernovcyUkraine 9,7296,046
ChernigovUkraine 9,7446,055
CarrascoUruguay 8,4675,261
ColoniaUruguay 8,3375,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6902,293
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,195742
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3151,438
Camden, ScUsa 1,7361,078
Canton, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,476918
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2511,399
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2502,020
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,329826
Casper, WyUsa 1,6131,003
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8301,759
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2201,380
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9631,220
Charles City, IaUsa 1,554966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8151,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8071,123
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8391,143
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7721,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0811,293
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,396867
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8121,748
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8011,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8511,150
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,066663
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,377856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6581,030
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6671,036
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3961,489
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9571,216
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,469913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6471,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6641,034
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8041,121
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,291802
Clark, SdUsa 1,6921,051
Clarksdale, MsUsa 866538
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,350839
Clayton, NmUsa 847526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9921,238
Clinton, IaUsa 1,567974
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7043,545
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8321,138
College Park, MdUsa 2,2381,391
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,143710
Columbia, MoUsa 1,167725
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7241,071
Columbus, GaUsa 1,575979
Columbus, InUsa 1,550963
Columbus, KsUsa 873542
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8331,139
Conception, MoUsa 1,184736
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,089677
Conway, ArUsa 857532
Conway, ScUsa 1,9171,191
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Corning, ArUsa 998620
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7621,716
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 254158
Corsicana, TxUsa 335208
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4581,527
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7061,682
Covington, LaUsa 848527
Covington, TnUsa 1,067663
Crete, NeUsa 1,256780
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9151,190
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6347,230
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6347,230
CaracasVenezuela 3,9342,444
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3832,724
CoroVenezuela 3,6302,256
ChipataZambia 14,7159,144
ChomaZambia 14,3488,916
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0349,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -