Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3545,812
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4935,899
EsquelArgentina 8,5645,322
EzeizaArgentina 8,3295,176
East SaleAustralia 13,9968,697
Esperance (po)Australia 16,17610,052
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17510,051
EssendonAustralia 14,1798,811
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2945,154
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3005,158
EspinosaBrazil 7,7874,839
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8801,789
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9091,808
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9021,803
Edson, AbCanada 3,0081,869
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3852,103
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4882,168
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1891,360
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6123,487
ErlianChina 11,2697,003
El CaranoColombia 3,5412,201
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6705,388
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0111,871
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2402,013
El ArishEgypt 11,5937,204
El TorEgypt 11,8197,345
ErfurtGermany 8,7125,414
EssenGermany 8,4515,252
EsfahanIran 12,4187,717
EilatIsrael 11,7917,327
EsashiJapan 10,0246,229
EldoretKenya 14,0958,759
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0786,884
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2445,123
EeldeNetherlands 8,3325,178
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1537,552
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2521,399
EnuguNigeria 11,1986,959
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8134,855
EvoraPortugal 8,0675,013
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0706,258
EkimcanRussia 9,5365,926
Elat’MaRussia 9,8666,131
ElistaRussia 10,7686,691
ErbogacenRussia 9,6055,969
EssejRussia 8,9515,562
Ed DueimSudan 12,8607,991
El FasherSudan 12,3237,658
El GeneinaSudan 12,0907,513
El ObeidSudan 12,7567,927
El ShowakSudan 13,0958,138
En NahudSudan 12,6457,858
EdirneTurkey 10,2906,394
ErzincanTurkey 11,1656,938
ErzurumTurkey 11,2246,975
EskisehirTurkey 10,6746,633
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0147,466
EntebbeUganda 13,8798,625
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6154,732
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6544,757
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0961,303
Eastman, GaUsa 1,520944
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2392,013
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8601,156
El Dorado, KsUsa 926576
El Paso, TexasUsa 765476
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0011,243
Elko, NvUsa 1,9701,224
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,026637
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3861,483
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8101,125
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8211,753
Erie, PaUsa 2,1491,336
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,054655
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6791,665
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 869540
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5991,615
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8051,122
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6861,047
Evansville, InUsa 1,380858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -