Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4917,762
FarahAfghanistan 12,8167,964
FormosaArgentina 7,5744,707
ForrestAustralia 15,5509,663
FrancistownBotswana 14,5839,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9704,952
FloraniaBrazil 7,7074,789
FlorestaBrazil 7,7124,792
FlorianoBrazil 7,1984,473
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3145,167
FormosaBrazil 7,4654,639
FortalezaBrazil 7,3964,596
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,814
FrancaBrazil 7,8404,872
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7881,733
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3572,086
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1421,952
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7022,301
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5941,612
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9152,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5042,177
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4092,118
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4442,140
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3052,054
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3342,693
FayaChad 11,5037,148
FamagustaCyprus 11,2606,997
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3055,161
FarafraEgypt 11,5267,162
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2407,606
FichtelbergGermany 8,8635,507
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6275,361
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0416,240
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0173,118
FaranahGuinea 9,2635,756
FalconaraItaly 9,3285,796
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1745,701
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6155,975
FonniItaly 9,2725,762
FrontoneItaly 9,2935,775
FrosinoneItaly 9,4535,874
FukauraJapan 10,1276,293
FukueJapan 11,4497,114
FukuiJapan 10,7126,657
FukuokaJapan 11,2807,010
FukushimaJapan 10,3076,405
FukuyamaJapan 11,0296,854
FushikiJapan 10,6026,588
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9087,400
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,48010,241
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,59910,315
FunchalMadeira 7,5814,711
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2042,612
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5285,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9444,936
FaroPortugal 8,1345,054
FerganaRussia 12,1507,550
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1045,658
FalunSweden 8,3505,189
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0815,022
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4886,517
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1453,197
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,159720
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,386861
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9091,187
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0241,879
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Farmington, MoUsa 1,216756
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Fayette, IaUsa 1,586985
Fayetteville, ArUsa 819509
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6121,002
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6601,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,608999
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8481,148
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,351839
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9801,230
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8011,119
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,331827
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,528949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,250777
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6971,055
Fort Scott, KsUsa 975606
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 739459
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7441,084
Fort Worth, TxUsa 381237
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8021,741
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,559969
Franklin, LaUsa 649404
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0981,304
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1961,365
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0941,301
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8031,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -