Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6227,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5545,937
HuamboAngola 13,0588,115
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0628,738
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0778,748
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6858,504
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3693,958
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4722,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4872,167
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4982,174
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0462,514
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9651,221
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Hope, BcCanada 2,9001,802
HaikouChina 13,6688,493
HailarChina 10,4376,486
HamiChina 11,8457,360
HetanChina 12,5727,812
HavanaCuba 1,7921,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2192,000
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2782,037
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9951,861
HelwanEgypt 11,5337,167
HurguadaEgypt 11,9117,402
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2124,482
HelsinkiFinland 8,7665,447
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7695,449
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9854,341
HamburgGermany 8,4975,280
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4965,280
HannoverGermany 8,5485,312
HelgolandGermany 8,3475,187
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9115,538
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6956,646
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0923,164
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7423,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9503,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7454,191
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7539,168
HaifaIsrael 11,5187,157
HaboroJapan 9,7446,055
HachijojimaJapan 10,6986,648
HachinoheJapan 10,0366,236
HagiJapan 11,1486,928
HakodateJapan 9,9896,207
HamadaJapan 11,0676,877
HamamatsuJapan 10,7156,659
HikoneJapan 10,7726,694
HimejiJapan 10,9086,778
HiradoJapan 11,3497,052
HirooJapan 9,7946,086
HiroshimaJapan 11,0836,887
HitaJapan 11,2677,002
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3697,065
HunLibya 10,4826,514
HomboriMali 9,8256,105
HomalinMyanmar 13,7658,554
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5499,041
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2017,582
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
HororataNew Zealand 12,1827,570
HyderabadPakistan 13,7288,531
HuanucoPeru 5,0273,124
HelPoland 8,9025,532
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7926,085
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8566,125
HatangaRussia 8,5805,332
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0915,649
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1686,940
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3817,694
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3395,803
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6117,215
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1736,943
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7506,680
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0229,956
HalaibSudan 12,5187,779
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0078,083
HudeibaSudan 12,7047,895
HaparandaSweden 8,3295,176
HarnosandSweden 8,3185,169
HamaSyria 11,4237,098
HassakahSyria 11,5177,157
Hua HinThailand 14,8969,256
HakkariTurkey 11,5707,190
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
HersonUkraine 10,2126,346
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7026,029
Hallettsville, TxUsa 178110
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,279795
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2961,427
Hart, MiUsa 1,9381,205
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6921,673
Hartington, NeUsa 1,432890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,479919
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,517943
Hays, KsUsa 1,024636
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4171,502
Hebron, NeUsa 1,137706
Helena, MtUsa 2,1921,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3551,463
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Hermit, CoUsa 1,188738
Hernando, MsUsa 993617
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,239770
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6911,051
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4331,512
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,357843
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Holly, CoUsa 961597
Homer, AkUsa 5,1193,181
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,553965
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,306811
Horton, KsUsa 1,135706
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,517943
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9501,212
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0381,266
Houma, LaUsa 774481
Houston, TexasUsa 327203
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7651,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,247775
Huron, SdUsa 1,6231,008
HanoiVietnam 13,7808,563
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7439,162
HarareZimbabwe 14,7909,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -