Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0566,249
In SalahAlgeria 9,5165,913
InnsbruckAustria 8,9665,572
IbiriteBrazil 8,0585,007
IguatuBrazil 7,5004,661
IlheusBrazil 8,0885,026
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7234,178
IndaialBrazil 8,2155,105
IpameriBrazil 7,5664,702
IraiBrazil 7,9724,954
IreceBrazil 7,6084,728
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8174,857
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6353,502
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9203,678
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9934,967
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3145,166
ItapevaBrazil 8,0024,972
ItirucuBrazil 7,9144,918
ItuacuBrazil 7,8314,867
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5174,671
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9403,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5562,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8383,006
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4523,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3783,963
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4384,001
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0026,215
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0401,889
IzobambaEcuador 3,9782,472
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5327,166
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0451,271
IoanninaGreece 10,0836,266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3143,302
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4143,986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1478,791
IranshahrIran 13,3118,271
IstranaItaly 9,1145,663
IidaJapan 10,6496,618
IizukaJapan 11,2556,994
IrakoJapan 10,7666,690
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4707,749
IrozakiJapan 10,6516,619
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4537,739
IshinomakiJapan 10,2036,340
IwamizawaJapan 9,8236,104
IzuharaJapan 11,2957,019
IrbidJordan 11,5927,203
IfraneMorocco 8,5345,303
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5657,808
IlorinNigeria 10,8026,713
InchonNorth Korea 11,1716,942
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2614,512
IslamabadPakistan 12,9128,024
IquitosPeru 4,6122,866
IloiloPhilippines 13,7068,517
IasiRomania 9,9156,161
IcaRussia 8,2175,106
IlirnejRussia 7,1134,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4215,854
IrkutskRussia 10,6186,598
Ivdel’Russia 9,7786,076
IbizaSpain 8,7695,449
IspartaTurkey 10,8406,736
IstanbulTurkey 10,4926,520
IzmirTurkey 10,5806,575
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6035,968
IzmailUkraine 10,1246,291
Imperial, NeUsa 1,280796
Independence, KsUsa 840522
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6901,672
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,584984
Indianola, IaUsa 1,317819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1361,327
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,498931
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0291,261
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4301,510
IsokaZambia 14,5319,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -