Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6867,884
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7847,944
JuninArgentina 8,1815,084
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8614,885
JacobinaBrazil 7,7204,797
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5364,683
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9464,938
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7204,797
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2425,122
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8071,744
JiuquanChina 12,0787,506
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6711,660
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0021,865
JoensuuFinland 8,7635,446
JokioinenFinland 8,6725,389
JyvskylFinland 8,6395,369
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3123,301
JulianehbGreenland 5,1503,200
JagdalpurIndia 14,5809,060
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,26610,108
JerusalemIsrael 11,6127,216
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4031,493
JosNigeria 11,1216,911
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8954,285
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9064,292
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4148,335
JhelumPakistan 12,9958,075
JiwaniPakistan 13,5718,433
JuliacaPeru 5,8923,662
JakutskRussia 8,9285,548
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8266,727
JenisejskRussia 10,1506,307
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5135,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4985,902
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1626,936
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7327,912
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3718,309
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8369,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3005,158
JubaSudan 13,4738,372
JokkmokkSweden 8,1255,049
JönköpingSweden 8,4615,258
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4585,256
JendoubaTunisia 9,4645,881
JerbaTunisia 9,7766,075
JerseyUk 7,9884,964
JaltaUkraine 10,4756,509
Jackson, MsUsa 870541
Jackson, TnUsa 1,130702
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6381,018
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,385861
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1421,331
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1842,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -