Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7497,923
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0088,083
KhostAfghanistan 12,8938,012
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5137,776
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8266,727
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17610,052
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1895,710
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3927,079
KandiBenin 10,4946,521
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5781,602
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5761,601
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2541,400
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5221,567
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1333,190
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3632,711
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9082,428
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7791,727
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3037,645
KashiChina 12,2947,640
KunmingChina 13,5068,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5757,814
KhargaEgypt 11,8317,352
KosseirEgypt 12,0317,476
KajaaniFinland 8,5675,324
KuopioFinland 8,6755,391
KuusamoFinland 8,4865,273
KarlsruheGermany 8,6775,392
KasselGermany 8,6045,347
KonstanzGermany 8,8055,472
KumasiGhana 10,3196,412
KalamataGreece 10,3556,435
KerkiraGreece 10,0316,233
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4806,512
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2043,234
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4133,985
KankanGuinea 9,3825,830
KindiaGuinea 9,0595,629
KissidougouGuinea 9,3605,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8243,619
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2378,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2378,226
KeszthelyHungary 9,3595,816
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6134,109
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1488,792
KotaIndia 13,8788,624
KozhikodeIndia 15,4139,578
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1249,398
KermanIran 12,8607,991
KermanshahIran 12,0347,478
Khoram AbadIran 12,1757,566
KilkennyIreland 7,5134,669
KingstonJamaica 2,5851,606
KagoshimaJapan 11,4367,107
KanazawaJapan 10,6456,615
KaruizawaJapan 10,5396,549
KatsuuraJapan 10,5116,531
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5896,580
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6505,997
KobeJapan 10,8836,763
KochiJapan 11,0816,886
KofuJapan 10,5906,581
KumagayaJapan 10,4996,524
KumamotoJapan 11,3237,036
KumejimaJapan 12,1127,527
KureJapan 11,0916,892
KushiroJapan 9,6786,014
KutchanJapan 9,9096,157
KyotoJapan 10,8256,727
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2817,010
KitaleKenya 14,0378,723
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5637,807
KufraLibya 11,3947,081
KaunasLithuania 9,1275,672
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9355,552
KybartaiLithuania 9,0965,652
KarongaMalawi 14,6399,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4309,588
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5799,060
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7679,798
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4699,612
KuantanMalaysia 15,6109,700
KuchingMalaysia 15,3679,549
KayesMali 8,9615,569
KeniebaMali 9,0655,633
KidalMali 9,9256,167
KitaMali 9,2215,730
KoutiaMali 9,6365,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8646,129
KisinevMoldova 9,9986,213
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6336,607
KhatgalMongolia 10,9026,775
KhovdMongolia 11,3027,023
KhujirtMongolia 11,2186,971
KhutagMongolia 10,9586,810
KenitraMorocco 8,3765,205
KalewaMyanmar 13,9608,675
KathaMyanmar 13,8038,577
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2219,458
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3878,940
KengtungMyanmar 14,0048,702
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6238,466
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8928,633
KathmanduNepal 13,6078,456
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7717,315
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8297,350
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7247,286
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5657,186
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6967,268
KanoNigeria 10,9556,808
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0206,848
KarasjokNorway 8,1065,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7814,835
KristiansandNorway 8,1305,052
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8524,880
KhasabOman 13,2418,228
KarachiPakistan 13,7568,548
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7498,544
KhanpurPakistan 13,4208,339
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4218,340
KororPalau 12,9958,075
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3435,806
KlodzkoPoland 9,0715,637
KoszalinPoland 8,7935,464
KrakowPoland 9,2735,762
KalakanRussia 9,9856,205
KaliningradRussia 8,9815,581
KamenskoeRussia 7,3494,566
KandalaksaRussia 8,4855,273
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6355,366
KazanRussia 10,0296,232
KemRussia 8,7395,431
KerchRussia 10,5066,529
KhabarovskRussia 9,7966,088
KirenskRussia 9,9626,190
KirovRussia 9,7536,060
KljuciRussia 7,8904,903
KolpasevRussia 10,2166,349
KorfRussia 7,4384,622
KostromaRussia 9,5755,950
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6174,733
KotlasRussia 9,4225,855
KrasnodarRussia 10,6676,629
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6886,642
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1516,308
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4126,470
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6594,759
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3096,406
KurganRussia 10,4156,472
KurskRussia 9,9366,174
KyraRussia 10,6836,638
KigaliRwanda 13,8048,578
KoldaSenegal 8,7075,411
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2105,723
KosiceSlovakia 9,4535,874
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5969,070
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7566,684
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8719,862
KadugliSudan 12,8748,000
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4717,750
KassalaSudan 13,0558,112
KhartoumSudan 12,7547,925
KostiSudan 12,9508,047
KalmarSweden 8,6435,371
KaresuandoSweden 8,0885,026
KarlstadSweden 8,3185,169
KristianstadSweden 8,5715,326
KamishliSyria 11,4917,141
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7649,174
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8459,225
Khon KaenThailand 14,3788,935
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8009,197
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5609,048
KairouanTunisia 9,6115,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2166,970
KarsTurkey 11,2606,997
KastamonuTurkey 10,7216,662
KayseriTurkey 11,0396,860
KonyaTurkey 10,9396,798
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6847,261
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5127,775
KinlossUk 7,5394,685
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0926,272
KievUkraine 9,8006,090
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3336,421
KirovogradUkraine 10,0356,236
KlepininoUkraine 10,3776,448
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1246,291
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4465,870
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1256,292
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8201,131
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4461,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,116694
Keene, NhUsa 2,7891,733
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8221,132
Kenton, OkUsa 894555
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7751,103
Kimball, NeUsa 1,334829
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Kingfisher, OkUsa 693431
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4791,540
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,530951
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8523,637
KabompoZambia 13,9148,646
KabweZambia 14,3678,928
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3678,928
KafirondaZambia 14,2388,848
KaomaZambia 14,0318,719
KasamaZambia 14,3968,946
KasempaZambia 14,0698,743
KawambwaZambia 14,1788,811
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5949,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -