Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5825,333
LuandaAngola 12,6107,836
LuenaAngola 13,4088,332
La PlataArgentina 8,3765,205
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7714,208
La RiojaArgentina 7,3994,598
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0204,984
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2795,766
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2994,536
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0638,739
LavertonAustralia 14,1948,820
LearmonthAustralia 16,64110,341
LongreachAustralia 13,7878,567
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7868,567
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7427,918
Low HeadAustralia 14,0888,755
LinzAustria 9,0775,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5654,701
LerwickUk 7,5644,701
La PazBolivia 6,1033,792
LavrasBrazil 8,0765,019
LencoisBrazil 7,7374,808
LinharesBrazil 8,3285,175
LondrinaBrazil 7,7944,844
LomBulgaria 9,9296,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8671,782
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3461,458
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4062,738
Langara, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6491,646
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5091,559
London, OnCanada 2,1461,334
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6062,862
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0161,874
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9224,923
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2524,506
LanzhouChina 12,3167,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3218,278
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0512,518
LimonCosta Rica 2,7431,704
LarnacaCyprus 11,2616,998
LimassolCyprus 11,2426,986
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1288,779
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5218,402
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2545,129
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2602,026
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0791,913
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1971,987
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0031,866
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8942,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2992,671
LuxorEgypt 11,9657,435
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0001,243
Laucala BayFiji 10,3376,424
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8395,493
Le MansFrance 8,2095,101
LilleFrance 8,2615,133
LyonFrance 8,6435,371
LambarnGabon 11,8707,376
LastourvilleGabon 12,1137,527
LibrevilleGabon 11,7267,286
LeipzigGermany 8,7695,449
LindenbergGermany 8,8155,478
LamiaGreece 10,2466,367
LarissaGreece 10,1916,333
LemnosGreece 10,3386,424
LimnosGreece 10,3466,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0722,530
LabeGuinea 9,0455,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0593,765
La CeibaHonduras 1,9781,229
La MesaHonduras 1,9401,205
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8948,013
LudhianaIndia 13,2468,231
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8086,095
LatinaItaly 9,4335,862
LatronicoItaly 9,7406,052
LecceItaly 9,8706,133
LodwarKenya 13,9418,663
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0568,735
LiepajaLatvia 8,8785,517
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9985,592
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5065,286
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9426,178
LabuanMalaysia 14,6919,129
LuqaMalta 9,9206,164
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2112,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,296806
LashioMyanmar 13,8938,633
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7997,332
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8557,367
LagosNigeria 10,7956,708
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9504,940
LillehammerNorway 8,0885,026
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1558,174
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2504,505
LimaPeru 5,1943,228
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4208,339
LisbonPortugal 7,9614,947
LeninbadRussia 12,1407,544
LevsiRussia 9,9696,195
LungiSierra Leone 9,1045,658
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2405,742
LanzaroteSpain 8,0334,992
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3055,161
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8745,514
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8925,525
LatakiaSyria 11,3317,041
LampangThailand 14,3238,901
LoeiThailand 14,3228,900
Lop BuriThailand 14,6399,097
LomeTogo 10,6216,600
LeemingUk 7,7974,845
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5654,701
London, EnglandUk 8,0024,973
London-GatwickUk 8,0224,985
LynehamUk 7,8954,906
L’VovUkraine 9,5155,913
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9956,211
LozovajaUkraine 10,1946,335
LubnyUkraine 9,9496,182
LuckUkraine 9,5275,920
LuganskUkraine 10,3536,433
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6991,056
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,428887
Lafayette, LaUsa 652405
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 533331
Lake City, FlUsa 1,516942
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7061,682
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7461,085
Lamar, MoUsa 1,011628
Lampasas, TxUsa 15194
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6181,005
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7001,056
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1361,328
Laramie, WyUsa 1,425886
Laredo, TexasUsa 262163
Larned, KsUsa 913567
Las Animas, CoUsa 994617
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6831,046
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2331,388
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,079671
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8641,780
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,488925
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,054655
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,111691
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,216
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,432890
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7051,059
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,243773
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9051,184
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4301,510
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9801,852
Lexington, MoUsa 1,111691
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9861,234
Libby, MtUsa 2,5141,562
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,242772
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1531,338
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8031,120
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 821510
Llano, TxUsa 13785
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,304810
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8981,180
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9101,187
Los Lunas, NmUsa 935581
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,516942
Louisville, MsUsa 990615
Loup City, NeUsa 1,277793
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5741,599
Lubbock, TexasUsa 519322
Luling, TxUsa 10666
Lusk, WyUsa 1,529950
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9891,236
LivingstoneZambia 14,2738,869
LundaziZambia 14,7059,138
LusakaZambia 14,4158,957
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4088,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -