Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5067,771
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4777,753
MilianaAlgeria 8,9775,578
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8317,973
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3468,294
Malarg EArgentina 7,8754,894
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4805,270
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6605,381
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9464,938
MendozaArgentina 7,6474,752
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6454,751
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9694,952
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2198,214
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4338,348
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0609,980
MeekatharraAustralia 16,36210,167
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1838,813
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1748,808
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3458,914
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5369,033
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1328,782
MuharraqBahrain 12,9808,066
MinskBelarus 9,3785,828
MogilevBelarus 9,4875,895
MaunBotswana 14,1388,785
MacapaBrazil 6,0303,747
MacauBrazil 7,6604,760
MaceioBrazil 8,0364,994
MachadoBrazil 8,0404,996
ManausBrazil 5,5083,423
MarabaBrazil 6,5694,082
MaringaBrazil 7,7444,812
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9103,673
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8014,848
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7704,828
MonteiroBrazil 7,7984,846
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8294,865
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4994,660
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6584,759
MamfeCameroon 11,4057,087
MarouaCameroon 11,5727,191
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6891,671
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3671,471
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5802,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4631,531
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0431,891
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4542,146
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3222,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8121,747
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7861,731
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3541,463
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8221,754
Morden, MbCanada 2,1561,340
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3951,488
MoundouChad 11,8557,367
MatecanaColombia 3,6802,287
MoroniComoros 15,6089,699
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2065,721
MarstalDenmark 8,4535,253
Melville HallDominica 4,1312,567
MichesDominican Republic 3,2252,004
MocaDominican Republic 3,0681,907
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0081,869
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9371,825
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1651,967
MilagroEcuador 4,0892,541
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1416,923
MinyaEgypt 11,6357,230
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4727,129
MassawaEritrea 13,2648,242
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1644,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5715,326
MarseilleFrance 8,7915,463
MontpellierFrance 8,6965,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5243,433
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0444,377
MakokouGabon 12,0467,485
MayumbaGabon 12,0637,496
MitzicGabon 11,9077,399
MkamboGabon 12,1207,532
MoandaGabon 12,2077,586
MouilaGabon 12,0117,464
MagdeburgGermany 8,6785,393
MunichGermany 8,9275,547
MünsterGermany 8,4585,256
MethoniGreece 10,3516,432
MilosGreece 10,5416,550
MitiliniGreece 10,4956,522
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4906,518
MacentaGuinea 9,4645,881
MamouGuinea 9,1175,665
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4854,652
MiskolcHungary 9,4675,883
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2229,459
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4238,341
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5259,026
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9019,259
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2328,844
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5858,442
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8689,861
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4458,355
MashhadIran 12,3307,662
Malin HeadIreland 7,4084,603
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1885,709
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7756,074
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8376,113
MilanItaly 8,9465,559
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8995,530
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2625,755
ManIvory Coast 9,7176,038
MaebashiJapan 10,5016,525
MaizuruJapan 10,8186,722
MakurazakiJapan 11,4767,131
MatsueJapan 10,9606,811
MatsumotoJapan 10,5846,577
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1076,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8557,367
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2036,340
MishimaJapan 10,6066,591
MitoJapan 10,4096,468
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6426,613
MiyakoJapan 10,0716,258
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3417,669
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3887,077
MiyazakiJapan 11,3507,053
MombetsuJapan 9,6465,994
MoriokaJapan 10,1196,288
MuroranJapan 9,9396,176
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0656,876
MutsuJapan 9,9996,214
Ma’AnJordan 11,7917,327
MafraqJordan 11,6317,228
MombasaKenya 14,7859,187
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6919,751
MaseruLesotho 14,8629,235
MonroviaLiberia 9,5075,908
MisratahLibya 10,1996,338
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,12510,020
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0329,963
MananjaryMadagascar 16,59110,310
MorondavaMadagascar 16,16410,044
MakhangaMalawi 15,1109,390
MangochiMalawi 15,0159,330
MwmosaMalawi 15,1309,402
MzimbaMalawi 14,7239,149
MzuzuMalawi 14,7379,158
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8109,825
MersingMalaysia 15,7019,757
MiriMalaysia 14,8649,236
MaleMaldives 16,14710,034
MenakaMali 10,1526,309
MoptiMali 9,6465,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6055,969
MazatlanMexico 1,056656
MeridaMexico 1,340833
Mexico CityMexico 1,157719
MonterreyMexico 484301
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,149714
MaantyMongolia 11,0496,866
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2426,986
MatadMongolia 10,7916,706
MurenMongolia 10,9876,828
MarrakechMorocco 8,3885,212
MeknesMorocco 8,4855,273
MideltMorocco 8,6115,351
MaputoMozambique 15,2439,472
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5559,666
MandalayMyanmar 14,0438,727
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1748,808
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9659,300
MindatMyanmar 14,1658,802
MonywaMyanmar 14,0578,735
MyeikMyanmar 14,9659,300
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6458,479
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4065,224
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7587,306
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0207,469
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1277,536
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3411,455
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3751,476
MagariaNiger 10,9306,792
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1936,956
MaradiNiger 10,7376,672
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3797,071
MakurdiNigeria 11,2156,969
MinnaNigeria 10,9176,784
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4157,093
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9334,930
MajisOman 13,4348,348
MasirahOman 13,9138,646
Muscat  Oman 13,5918,446
MultanPakistan 13,2638,242
MurreePakistan 12,8828,005
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7477,921
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0574,386
MoyobambaPeru 4,6122,866
MactanPhilippines 13,6298,469
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4998,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8784,896
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3437,670
MagadanRussia 8,2365,118
MahackalaRussia 11,2176,970
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4455,248
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4455,248
MarkovoRussia 7,0794,399
MinusinskRussia 10,6756,633
MogocaRussia 10,0146,223
MoscowRussia 9,6355,987
MurmanskRussia 8,3575,193
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5197,780
MatamSenegal 8,7275,423
MogadishuSomalia 14,8139,205
MadridSpain 8,3135,166
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3065,161
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9255,546
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4295,238
MelillaSpain 8,6235,358
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6605,382
MalakalSudan 13,1398,165
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1219,396
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7325,426
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2708,868
Mae SariangThailand 14,3908,942
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5239,025
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2838,876
MalatyaTurkey 11,2056,963
MersinTurkey 11,1576,933
MuglaTurkey 10,7506,680
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7914,841
ManstonUk 8,1115,040
MeloUruguay 8,3545,191
MercedesUruguay 8,2125,103
MontevideoUruguay 8,4585,256
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,468912
Madison, FlUsa 1,514941
Madison, InUsa 1,6201,007
Madison, NeUsa 1,366849
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7021,058
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,036644
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8661,159
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,164723
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6131,002
Marion, InUsa 1,6951,053
Marion, NcUsa 1,7051,059
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0981,303
Marshall, TxUsa 516320
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1531,338
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4303,374
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8871,173
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8121,126
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,316818
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,376855
Mcpherson, KsUsa 959596
Medford, WiUsa 1,8571,154
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6911,051
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,006625
Mena, ArUsa 729453
Meridian, MississippiUsa 991616
Mexia, TxUsa 300187
Mexico, MoUsa 1,195742
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8581,155
Midland, TxUsa 407253
Milan, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9511,212
Milford, DeUsa 2,3961,489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,534953
Millen, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Millport, OhUsa 2,0271,260
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8241,755
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7521,089
Minden, NeUsa 1,246774
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7461,085
Minonk, IlUsa 1,514941
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3181,441
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,011629
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,492927
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,428887
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7941,115
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Montgomery AlUsa 1,207750
Montrose, CoUsa 1,249776
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4331,512
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7051,059
Moro, OrUsa 2,5781,602
Morris, MnUsa 1,8181,129
Morrison, IlUsa 1,550963
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0281,260
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,401871
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9911,237
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8971,800
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,279795
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,334829
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8551,153
Muskogee, OkUsa 733455
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9182,435
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5202,187
MaracayVenezuela 3,8852,414
MaturinVenezuela 4,3072,677
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6412,262
MeridaVenezuela 3,7112,306
MagoyeZambia 14,3608,923
MansaZambia 14,2288,841
MbalaZambia 14,3368,909
MfuweZambia 14,6389,096
MisamfuZambia 14,4008,948
MonguZambia 13,8948,634
MpikaZambia 14,5179,021
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7189,146
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4008,949
MumbwaZambia 14,2748,870
MwinilungaZambia 13,8418,601
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8609,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -