Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6627,868
NeuquenArgentina 8,2755,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2665,136
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8507,364
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6158,461
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6279,089
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1611,343
NatitingouBenin 10,3966,460
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3435,184
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7037,272
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5467,175
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1382,572
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8172,372
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4422,139
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3932,730
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6701,659
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4871,545
N’DjamenaChad 11,5357,168
NanchangChina 12,5537,800
NanjingChina 12,0857,510
NanningChina 13,5128,397
NicosiaCyprus 11,2186,971
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5385,306
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0351,886
NegeleEthiopia 14,0998,761
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4066,466
NandiFiji 10,4066,466
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5555,316
NancyFrance 8,5595,319
NantesFrance 8,1265,049
NiceFrance 8,9165,540
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6855,397
NurembergGermany 8,8125,476
NurnbergGermany 8,8095,474
NaxosGreece 10,5726,570
NanortalikGreenland 5,1753,216
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1973,230
NordGreenland 6,6054,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0213,120
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6235,980
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3518,918
New DelhiIndia 13,5098,395
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5705,947
NaganoJapan 10,5386,549
NagasakiJapan 11,3827,073
NagoJapan 12,0147,465
NagoyaJapan 10,7336,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0657,497
NaraJapan 10,8436,738
NazeJapan 11,7657,311
NemuroJapan 9,5785,952
NiigataJapan 10,3886,455
NikkoJapan 10,4476,492
NobeokaJapan 11,2827,010
NairobiKenya 14,3498,917
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9764,335
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0767,504
NidaLithuania 8,9615,569
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,16710,046
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,57910,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7729,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8419,222
NaraMali 9,3135,787
NioroMali 9,1155,664
NemaMauritania 9,2365,739
NouakchottMauritania 8,3455,186
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6557,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6187,219
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9897,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3961,489
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2306,979
NiameyNiger 10,2866,392
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9234,923
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0094,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1854,465
NawabshahPakistan 13,6348,472
NokkundiPakistan 13,2088,208
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8614,264
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5038,391
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9295,549
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2476,367
NikolaevRussia 10,1486,306
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1585,691
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6454,751
NizneangarskRussia 10,1266,292
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4476,492
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5995,965
NovgorodRussia 9,1615,693
NovosibirskRussia 10,5816,575
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9279,897
No. 6Sudan 12,3507,674
NyalaSudan 12,3967,703
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1928,819
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5709,054
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3079,512
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2258,840
NarathiwatThailand 15,4289,587
NigdeTurkey 11,0616,873
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8227,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2236,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8411,144
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,341833
Natchez, MsUsa 728452
Neosho, MoUsa 913568
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8251,755
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4961,551
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0981,304
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,581983
New London, WiUsa 1,8461,147
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 842523
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 818508
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6341,015
New YorkUsa 2,5521,586
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5551,588
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5501,585
Newark, NjUsa 2,5271,570
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1141,314
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6451,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 817508
Newnan, GaUsa 1,350839
Newport, TnUsa 1,6201,007
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9383,690
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2301,386
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,360845
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7181,689
North Loup, NeUsa 1,357844
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,273791
Norton, KsUsa 1,141709
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9301,199
NdolaZambia 14,3108,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -