Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7925,463
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5595,940
OranArgentina 6,9414,313
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52010,266
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
OstendeBelgium 8,2155,105
ObidosBrazil 5,7843,594
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0096,220
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6501,647
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6501,647
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2635,135
OdenseDenmark 8,4185,231
OtavaloEcuador 3,9372,447
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2256,354
OuluFinland 8,4375,243
OroomiehIran 11,6237,223
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2425,743
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5965,963
ObihiroJapan 9,7566,062
OfunatoJapan 10,1306,295
OitaJapan 11,2316,979
OkayamaJapan 10,9696,817
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8967,392
OmaezakiJapan 10,6936,645
OmuJapan 9,6525,998
OnahamaJapan 10,3396,424
OsakaJapan 10,8656,752
OshimaJapan 10,6056,590
OtaruJapan 9,8726,135
OwaseJapan 10,8686,754
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5185,293
OujoaMorocco 8,7315,425
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5077,151
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3757,690
OphirNew Zealand 12,4207,718
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5187,158
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5797,817
OcotalNicaragua 2,1951,364
OrlandNorway 7,9024,910
OsloNorway 8,1645,073
OhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OkhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OlekminskRussia 9,3725,824
OlenekRussia 8,7895,461
OmskRussia 10,5546,559
OnegaRussia 8,9345,552
OrenburgRussia 10,6006,587
OymyakonRussia 8,3335,178
OviedoSpain 8,0024,972
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1395,058
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5234,675
OdessaUkraine 10,1376,300
OvrucUkraine 9,6415,991
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,518943
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,359844
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0731,288
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9261,197
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9301,199
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 630392
Olathe, KsUsa 1,079671
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8221,753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,305811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,310814
Oolitic, InUsa 1,483922
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6971,055
Orono, MeUsa 3,0961,924
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8201,131
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4841,544
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,524947
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,079671
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,385861
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9571,216
Ozark, ArUsa 729453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -