Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3577,058
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6467,237
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4337,105
YaoundeCameroon 11,7267,287
YokoCameroon 11,7027,272
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2692,031
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8062,365
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4081,496
YanjiChina 10,5546,558
YichangChina 12,5767,815
YinchuanChina 11,9967,454
YiningChina 11,8157,342
YariguiesColombia 3,6332,258
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
YazdIran 12,5877,822
YakushimaJapan 11,5257,162
YamagataJapan 10,2796,387
YamaguchiJapan 11,1666,938
YokkaichiJapan 10,7766,696
YokohamaJapan 10,5346,546
YonagoJapan 10,9456,801
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5157,777
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5367,790
YeMyanmar 14,7009,134
YolaNigeria 11,4867,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3427,048
YurimaguasPeru 4,6442,886
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1926,333
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4965,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9807,445
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6491,646
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5002,796
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9861,234
York, PaUsa 2,2751,414
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0661,284
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,540957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -