Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6947,888
BustAfghanistan 12,9648,056
BatnaAlgeria 9,3225,793
BecharAlgeria 8,8805,518
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1705,698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9605,568
BiskraAlgeria 9,3345,800
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8146,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8356,733
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9966,833
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9956,833
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1876,952
ByrdAntarctica 12,2767,629
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5115,289
BarilocheArgentina 8,3835,209
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3105,164
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8718,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6729,739
BrestBelarus 9,3285,796
BrusselsBelgium 8,3265,174
Belize CityBelize 1,7261,073
BeninBenin 10,7186,660
BohiconBenin 10,6416,613
BermudaBermuda 3,2422,014
BageBrazil 8,2725,140
BambuiBrazil 7,9084,914
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1725,078
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5624,699
BarcelosBrazil 5,1113,176
BarraBrazil 7,4834,650
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9154,297
BarreirasBrazil 7,4054,601
BelémBrazil 6,3583,951
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0615,009
BelterraBrazil 5,8843,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2634,513
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2785,144
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6164,733
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4374,621
BrevesBrazil 6,1973,851
BurgasBulgaria 10,2776,386
BurundiBurundi 13,8158,585
BatouriCameroon 11,9547,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1281,944
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8412,387
Banff, AbCanada 2,7571,713
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5311,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3012,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3751,476
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0021,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5821,605
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6812,288
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2391,391
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3101,436
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7852,973
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3722,095
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5282,814
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4942,171
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3832,724
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3407,668
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3387,667
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8495,499
BeijingChina 11,4607,122
BarranquillaColombia 3,2502,020
Benito SalasColombia 3,8722,406
BogotáColombia 3,8012,362
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1635,694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0548,112
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8417,980
BaniDominican Republic 3,1451,954
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0781,913
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1831,978
BahariyaEgypt 11,4907,140
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5807,196
BiarritzFrance 8,3135,166
BordeauxFrance 8,3045,160
BrestFrance 7,8754,894
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6624,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6604,760
BitamGabon 11,8267,349
BanjulGambia 8,5235,296
BerlinGermany 8,7535,439
BrockenGermany 8,6425,370
BokeGuinea 8,8255,484
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7025,408
BudapestHungary 9,4115,848
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4265,858
BangaloreIndia 15,2449,473
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8909,253
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4298,966
BikanerIndia 13,5338,410
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0939,379
BabolsarIran 12,0407,482
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1458,168
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8367,355
Bandar LengehIran 13,1498,171
BirjandIran 12,6707,873
BushehrIran 12,7267,908
BaghdadIraq 11,9967,455
BasraIraq 12,4267,722
BelmulletIreland 7,2854,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4594,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7176,038
BergamoItaly 8,9605,568
BolognaItaly 9,1355,676
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0155,602
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7666,068
BrindisiItaly 9,8296,108
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1326,296
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9326,172
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4647,124
BeirutLebanon 11,4627,122
BenghaziLibya 10,5986,586
BirzaiLithuania 9,0725,637
BitolaMacedonia 10,0206,226
BlantyreMalawi 15,0519,353
BvumbweMalawi 15,0739,366
BintuluMalaysia 15,0289,338
BamakoMali 9,3825,830
Bko-SMali 9,3935,837
BougounMali 9,4975,902
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3895,213
BaitagMongolia 11,5127,154
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0866,889
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9236,788
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9246,788
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0506,866
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3497,052
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8556,745
BulganMongolia 11,0006,835
BhamawMyanmar 13,7688,555
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7807,320
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5101,560
BilmaNiger 10,9296,791
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5506,556
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5904,716
BergenNorway 7,8794,896
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8804,897
BjornoyaNorway 7,5864,714
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8874,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9104,915
BadinPakistan 13,8218,588
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3188,276
BalakotPakistan 12,8317,973
BarkhanPakistan 13,2678,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0571,900
BascoPhilippines 12,9318,035
BialystokPoland 9,2285,734
BejaPortugal 8,0955,030
BragancaPortugal 8,0094,977
BistritaRomania 9,7486,058
BucharestRomania 10,0396,238
BajkitRussia 9,7546,062
BarabinskRussia 10,5436,551
BarnaulRussia 10,7586,685
BerezovoRussia 9,4965,901
BiserRussia 9,9776,200
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0176,225
BogdarinRussia 10,1506,307
BogucanyRussia 10,0956,273
BomnakRussia 9,5775,951
BorRussia 9,8246,105
BorzjaRussia 10,4476,492
BratskRussia 10,2496,369
BelgradeSerbia 9,6916,022
BoSierra Leone 9,2785,766
BontheSierra Leone 9,2305,736
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2565,752
BerberaSomalia 14,0958,759
BusanSouth Korea 11,2356,982
BadajozSpain 8,1365,056
BarcelonaSpain 8,6885,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2155,105
BabanusaSudan 12,6927,887
BaselSwitzerland 8,7115,413
BernSwitzerland 8,7435,433
BangkokThailand 14,7529,167
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7319,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4508,979
BizerteTunisia 9,4905,897
BalikesirTurkey 10,5326,545
BursaTurkey 10,5546,559
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2637,620
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4384,622
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5024,662
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5014,661
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8684,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9394,933
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0454,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Ballinger, TxUsa 245152
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2671,409
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7643,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7643,582
Batesville, MsUsa 947589
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 732455
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,154717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8501,150
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8251,755
Beeville, TxUsa 182113
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,485923
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3251,445
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7043,545
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8341,761
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0133,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9401,205
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9741,226
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4561,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,208751
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8961,178
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8841,171
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9441,830
Blakely, GaUsa 1,323822
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6141,625
Booneville, MsUsa 1,098682
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5161,563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8361,762
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8931,177
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,426886
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,244773
Brenham, TxUsa 229142
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6261,632
Brinkley, ArUsa 906563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6891,049
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3721,474
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6521,027
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,251778
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 868540
Brownsville, TexasUsa 450280
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,150715
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,399869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9761,228
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3021,431
Bunkie, LaUsa 641399
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8271,135
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,402872
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7741,724
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3621,468
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3157,652
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1512,580
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7572,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6409,098
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6469,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -