Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8928,632
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,48310,864
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4318,346
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9248,031
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19710,065
WoomeraAustralia 14,7489,165
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9879,313
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6452,265
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2251,383
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0472,515
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3562,707
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2701,410
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9781,229
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2411,393
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4851,544
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6382,261
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8313,623
WajimaJapan 10,5666,566
WakamatsuJapan 10,3646,440
WakayamaJapan 10,9236,788
WakkanaiJapan 9,6696,009
WajirKenya 14,4148,957
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4018,327
WindhoekNamibia 13,6418,477
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5687,188
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5397,170
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6357,230
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7907,326
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6747,254
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6757,255
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7827,322
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8677,375
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,198
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6627,247
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2057,584
WintonNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WarsawPoland 9,1855,708
WroclawPoland 9,0425,619
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9796,823
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9198,028
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1787,567
WauSudan 12,9678,058
WaddingtonUk 7,9094,915
Waco, TxUsa 249155
Wake IslandUsa 9,3765,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,030640
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,366849
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,571976
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4801,541
Walnut, IlUsa 1,567974
Warren, OhUsa 2,0271,260
Warren, PaUsa 2,2271,384
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,244773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2251,383
Washington, IaUsa 1,386861
Washington, InUsa 1,483922
Water Valley, MsUsa 947589
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5511,585
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7051,059
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8511,150
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7651,097
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,576979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 960597
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,161721
Weatherford, TxUsa 341212
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 677420
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9701,224
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3541,463
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8561,153
West Point, GaUsa 1,350839
West Point, NyUsa 2,5521,586
White Hall, IlUsa 1,298807
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6201,007
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 465289
Wichita, KansasUsa 882548
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6621,654
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4331,512
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1641,345
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7901,112
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3391,454
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0871,297
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3541,463
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3721,474
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0221,256
Windsor, IlUsa 1,357843
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8241,134
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,605998
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1171,316
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,216
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7361,078
Winslow, AzUsa 1,266787
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7601,093
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1071,310
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9491,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -