Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4497,736
ShkoderAlbania 9,8286,107
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2985,778
SaltaArgentina 7,0364,372
San AntonioArgentina 8,5785,330
San LuisArgentina 7,7964,845
San RafaelArgentina 7,8344,868
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2095,101
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3734,582
SarmientoArgentina 8,8995,530
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5288,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5228,403
SalzburgAustria 9,0345,614
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3767,069
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6097,214
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4937,142
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1353,812
SaveBenin 10,6296,605
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5194,051
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6335,986
SalvadorBrazil 8,0124,979
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1565,068
SantaremBrazil 5,8893,659
SantosBrazil 8,1855,086
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6224,736
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2815,146
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9634,948
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1405,059
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8014,226
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2965,155
São PauloBrazil 8,1295,052
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9044,912
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3933,351
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6954,782
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8804,897
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0014,972
SobralBrazil 7,2324,494
SoureBrazil 6,3023,916
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3644,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5045,285
SurubimBrazil 7,9164,919
SadovoBulgaria 10,1576,312
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1006,277
SofiaBulgaria 10,0256,229
SiemreapCambodia 14,6409,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7432,326
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3981,490
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3372,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4802,784
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4432,139
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5731,599
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2261,383
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7632,338
Scott, SkCanada 2,6421,642
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5312,194
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4922,170
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9983,106
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2841,419
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3311,449
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1081,931
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9772,472
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5282,193
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3981,490
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4011,492
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7972,360
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8214,860
SalCape Verde 7,7484,815
SantiagoChile 7,6314,742
SewellChile 7,7014,786
ShanghaiChina 12,0117,464
ShantouChina 12,9948,074
ShenyangChina 10,9586,809
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5961,613
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2752,035
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6811,666
SibenikCroatia 9,4845,893
SplitCroatia 9,5335,924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6525,376
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2955,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0931,922
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1911,983
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0801,914
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1671,968
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0371,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1151,936
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0361,886
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2892,044
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1631,965
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0481,894
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9861,855
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1771,974
San GabrielEcuador 3,9292,441
SalloumEgypt 10,9856,826
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1846,950
SohagEgypt 11,8247,347
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8077,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0391,267
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9016,152
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2975,156
StrasbourgFrance 8,6565,379
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7063,546
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4023,357
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9266,789
SchleswigGermany 8,4195,232
StuttgartGermany 8,7405,431
SamosGreece 10,6226,601
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3726,445
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6136,595
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2083,236
SiguiriGuinea 9,3385,803
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9561,215
SzegedHungary 9,5645,943
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2885,772
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3803,965
SagarIndia 14,0448,727
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8808,004
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0968,138
SemnanIran 12,1837,571
ShahroudIran 12,1577,554
ShirazIran 12,7527,924
ShannonIreland 7,4074,603
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9455,558
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6255,981
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9146,160
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0765,640
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1865,708
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8176,101
SigonellaItaly 9,8466,119
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9896,207
SagaJapan 11,3117,029
SaigoJapan 10,8836,763
SakaiJapan 10,9426,800
SakataJapan 10,2616,377
SapporoJapan 9,8626,129
SaseboJapan 11,3547,056
SendaiJapan 10,2426,365
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1836,949
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2166,970
ShinjoJapan 10,2446,365
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9466,802
ShirakawaJapan 10,3716,444
ShizuokaJapan 10,6526,619
SumotoJapan 10,9326,793
SuttsuJapan 9,9496,182
SuwaJapan 10,5916,581
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3554,570
SavannakhetLaos 14,2848,877
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0255,608
SiluteLithuania 8,9795,580
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9706,195
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,39310,187
SalimaMalawi 14,9159,269
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4338,969
SibuMalaysia 15,1879,438
SanMali 9,6435,992
SegouMali 9,5165,913
SikassoMali 9,6736,011
St. BrandonMauritius 17,35810,786
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,558968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3417,048
SainshandMongolia 11,2106,966
SafiMorocco 8,2545,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3135,166
SittweMyanmar 14,3268,902
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9724,954
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2884,529
SaiqOman 13,6178,462
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0488,730
SurOman 13,7478,542
SialkotPakistan 13,0528,111
SibbiPakistan 13,2658,243
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6824,774
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6233,494
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5558,423
SandomierzPoland 9,3315,799
SniezkaPoland 9,0025,594
SuwalkiPoland 9,1415,680
SzczecinPoland 8,7655,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0555,006
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7094,169
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5392,199
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,25310,721
Satu MareRomania 9,6095,971
SibiuRomania 9,8286,107
SulinaRomania 10,1906,332
SadrinskRussia 10,3236,415
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0055,596
SalekhardRussia 9,2335,737
SaratovRussia 10,3366,423
SejmcanRussia 7,9684,951
SelagoncyRussia 8,9735,576
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9445,558
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8356,111
SmolenskRussia 9,5075,908
SociRussia 10,8276,728
SortovalaRussia 8,8785,517
SuntarRussia 9,2865,771
SurgutRussia 9,8676,131
SverdlovskRussia 10,1886,331
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4815,891
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8302,380
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4727,129
SeychellesSeychelles 16,12710,021
SingaporeSingapore 15,7949,815
SliacSlovakia 9,3385,803
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1446,925
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0606,873
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1415,059
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2845,148
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1475,063
SevilleSpain 8,2805,145
SennarSudan 12,9958,075
ShambatSudan 12,7477,921
ShendiSudan 12,7357,914
StenseleSweden 8,1285,051
StockholmSweden 8,5425,308
StorlienSweden 8,0324,991
SundsvallSweden 8,3045,160
SantisSwitzerland 8,8415,494
SongeaTanzania 14,8409,222
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2478,853
SongkhlaThailand 15,4139,578
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6939,130
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2829,497
SurinThailand 14,5069,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3076,405
SokodeTogo 10,4516,494
SfaxTunisia 9,7156,037
SousseTunisia 9,6415,991
SamsunTurkey 10,8616,749
SiirtTurkey 11,4497,114
SivasTurkey 11,0336,856
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3497,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6854,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3644,576
SarataUkraine 10,1156,285
SarnyUkraine 9,5385,927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4566,498
SumyUkraine 9,9516,184
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2988,264
SaltoUruguay 8,0555,005
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3001,429
Safford, AzUsa 1,127700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8521,773
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6401,019
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,256780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,248775
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Salem, InUsa 1,550963
Salem, OrUsa 2,7071,682
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7081,061
San Angelo, TexasUsa 243151
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7801,106
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3461,458
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5402,200
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1641,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9761,228
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0571,279
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1131,313
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6721,039
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2331,388
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6901,050
Scott City, KsUsa 936582
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,412877
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,550963
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8271,757
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Sedan, KsUsa 849527
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9021,803
Selma, AlUsa 1,145712
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6301,634
Seymour, InUsa 1,550963
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,559969
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8151,128
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 551343
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,417881
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,543959
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7311,075
Southport, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Sparta, IlUsa 1,246775
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9171,191
Spickard, MoUsa 1,249776
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5541,587
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8791,168
Springfield, IlUsa 1,389863
Springfield, MissouriUsa 963599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1673,832
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7991,118
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,257781
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5521,586
State College, PaUsa 2,2461,396
State University, MsUsa 990615
State University, NmUsa 826513
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0311,262
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,397868
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,289801
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2591,404
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,463909
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7201,690
Subiaco, ArUsa 729453
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7951,115
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5791,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,150715
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,270789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4941,550
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1547,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6692,280
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0722,530
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8403,008
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3225,172
SocotraYemen 14,4598,985
SenangaZambia 13,9468,666
SerenjeZambia 14,4728,993
SeshekeZambia 14,1108,768
SolweziZambia 14,0508,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -