Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9508,047
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0535,625
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3117,029
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7704,207
ZhengzhouChina 12,0797,506
ZhijiangChina 12,9698,059
ZagrebCroatia 9,3475,808
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9345,551
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2306,357
ZahedanIran 13,0808,128
ZanjanIran 11,8707,376
ZacatecasMexico 868540
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2657,000
ZinderNiger 10,8906,767
ZhobPakistan 13,1038,142
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0468,729
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0488,729
ZamoscPoland 9,4105,847
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9115,537
ZigalovoRussia 10,3356,422
ZiganskRussia 8,7075,411
ZyryankaRussia 7,8734,892
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4435,246
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7845,458
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8989,258
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6066,591
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2316,357
ZitomirUkraine 9,7256,043
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0416,240
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9526,185
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,555966
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6591,031
ZambeziZambia 13,8068,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -