Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8466,118
UaupesBrazil 4,7012,921
UbatubaBrazil 8,2395,120
UberabaBrazil 7,7424,811
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3912,107
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8087,338
UpernavikGreenland 5,3833,345
UummannaqGreenland 5,3623,332
UdineItaly 9,1605,692
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6385,989
UenoJapan 10,8176,722
UnzendakeJapan 11,3577,057
UrakawaJapan 9,8376,113
UshibukaJapan 11,4177,094
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4376,486
UwajimaJapan 11,1726,942
UkmergeLithuania 9,1425,681
UtenaLithuania 9,1615,693
UlaangomMongolia 11,1006,898
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0046,838
UlgiiMongolia 11,2196,971
UliastaiMongolia 11,2536,993
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1906,954
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9516,805
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9266,790
UfaRussia 10,3086,405
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0845,024
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5816,575
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8744,893
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3826,451
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1365,677
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7894,840
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8875,523
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4904,655
Umm BeninSudan 13,0588,115
UmeňSweden 8,3305,176
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4048,951
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2848,876
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3698,929
UrfaTurkey 11,3567,057
UsakTurkey 10,6956,646
Uman’Ukraine 9,9196,163
UzgorodUkraine 9,5135,912
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0611,280
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8881,173
Urbana, IlUsa 1,496930
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7791,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -