Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8364,869
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7554,819
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8824,898
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4995,903
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1164,422
RosarioArgentina 8,0374,994
RichmondAustralia 13,5518,421
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1968,200
RecifeBrazil 8,0024,973
RemansoBrazil 7,4734,644
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5233,432
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3425,184
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1115,040
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3744,583
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7831,729
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3491,460
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3481,459
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8541,773
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0601,902
RuoqiangChina 12,3297,661
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2272,005
RandersDenmark 8,3345,179
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0971,925
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4353,999
RumipambaEcuador 4,0382,509
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7777,319
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8877,387
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6457,237
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5963,477
RostockGermany 8,5785,331
RhodesGreece 10,7986,710
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6794,150
ReykhólarIceland 6,4043,979
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4233,992
RamsarIran 11,9427,421
RashtIran 11,8577,368
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5894,716
RadicofaniItaly 9,2705,760
Resia PassItaly 8,9465,559
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2535,750
RivoltoItaly 9,1555,689
Rolle PassItaly 9,0545,626
RomeItaly 9,3795,828
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3725,824
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1915,711
RumoiJapan 9,7796,077
RigaLatvia 8,9815,581
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0565,628
RodriguesMauritius 17,89511,120
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8396,735
RabatMorocco 8,3755,204
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5979,071
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6948,509
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9577,430
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1267,535
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5957,205
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4567,740
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6567,243
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
RivasNicaragua 2,4401,517
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4928,384
RebolyRussia 8,7105,412
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4966,523
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9238,031
RagaSudan 12,7137,900
RashadSudan 12,9198,028
RenkSudan 13,0678,120
RumbekSudan 13,1738,186
RanongThailand 15,2189,457
Roi EtThailand 14,3808,936
RizeTurkey 11,0946,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1867,572
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0686,256
RomnyUkraine 9,9046,154
RovnoUkraine 9,5685,946
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2888,257
RochaUruguay 8,5335,302
Racine, WiUsa 1,7381,080
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9781,229
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6351,016
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6371,018
Reading, PaUsa 2,3731,475
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4221,505
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9431,207
Redding, CaUsa 2,4401,516
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7841,109
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2001,367
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6351,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1521,337
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1521,337
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9251,196
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3851,482
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,488925
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6271,011
Rockville, InUsa 1,557967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,398869
Rome, GaUsa 1,377856
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1481,335
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6071,620
Roswell, NmUsa 674419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3151,438
Rushville, IlUsa 1,335829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -