Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8888,009
TiranaAlbania 9,8996,151
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0286,232
TebessaAlgeria 9,4785,890
TimimounAlgeria 9,2155,726
TindoufAlgeria 8,5775,330
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4645,881
TrelewArgentina 8,8055,472
TucumanArgentina 7,2384,498
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5999,072
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5999,072
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3838,317
TibooburraAustralia 14,2168,834
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3708,308
TshaneBotswana 14,1558,796
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3054,539
TarauacaBrazil 5,1733,214
TauaBrazil 7,3764,584
TefeBrazil 5,1673,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1005,033
TeresinaBrazil 7,1024,413
TiriosBrazil 5,4523,388
TorresBrazil 8,3785,206
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4704,020
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5474,690
TriunfoBrazil 7,7014,786
TucuruiBrazil 6,4053,980
TuriacuBrazil 6,6494,132
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2162,620
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6951,674
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5042,177
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8931,798
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2151,377
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5551,588
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3001,429
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2881,422
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4531,525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7671,720
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7452,327
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0905,027
TaiyuanChina 11,8427,359
TaoyuanChina 12,5767,815
TengchongChina 13,6398,476
TønderDenmark 8,3595,194
TylstrupDenmark 8,2865,149
TystofteDenmark 8,4735,265
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0581,900
TahrirEgypt 11,4277,101
TantaEgypt 11,4357,106
TallinEstonia 8,8235,483
TartuEstonia 8,9875,585
TampereFinland 8,6355,366
TurkuFinland 8,6435,371
ToulonFrance 8,8595,505
ToulouseFrance 8,5135,290
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9874,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0184,982
TchibanGabon 12,0667,498
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2376,983
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5265,298
TamaleGhana 10,2356,360
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1596,313
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3466,429
TimehriGuyana 4,9593,082
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1121,313
TelaHonduras 1,9421,207
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7349,777
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7349,777
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5159,641
TabrizIran 11,6387,232
TeheranIran 12,0897,512
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5817,197
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7966,087
TarvisioItaly 9,1545,688
TermoliItaly 9,5425,929
TorinoItaly 8,8695,511
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8545,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6415,991
TrevicoItaly 9,6225,979
TrevisoItaly 9,1215,668
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2185,728
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8635,507
TabouIvory Coast 9,8956,149
TadotsuJapan 11,0116,842
TakadaJapan 10,5016,526
TakamatsuJapan 10,9886,828
TakayamaJapan 10,6386,611
TanegashimaJapan 11,4777,132
TatenoJapan 10,4566,498
TateyamaJapan 10,5536,558
TokushimaJapan 10,9756,820
TokyoJapan 10,5086,530
TomakomaiJapan 9,8816,140
TottoriJapan 10,8846,764
ToyamaJapan 10,5996,586
ToyookaJapan 10,8436,738
TsuJapan 10,7966,709
TsurugaJapan 10,7546,683
TsuyamaJapan 10,9326,793
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0106,842
TripoliLebanon 11,4267,100
TobrukLibya 10,8736,757
TripoliLibya 10,0346,235
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9715,575
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,54110,279
TolanaroMadagascar 16,59910,315
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,23210,087
ThyoloMalawi 15,0999,382
TawauMalaysia 14,5809,060
TessalitMali 9,7906,084
TimbuktuMali 9,6215,979
TombMali 9,6265,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7455,434
TacubayaMexico 1,157719
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 849528
TarialanMongolia 10,9556,808
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1226,912
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1916,954
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4107,090
TangierMorocco 8,3625,196
TarfayaMorocco 8,1345,055
TazaMorocco 8,5935,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1438,788
TaungooMyanmar 14,3598,923
ThandweMyanmar 14,4698,991
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6647,248
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8167,342
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6427,234
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1547,552
TahouaNiger 10,4856,515
TillaberyNiger 10,1796,325
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2246,975
TromsoNorway 7,8914,904
TrondheimNorway 7,9544,943
ThumraitOman 13,9828,689
TacnaPeru 6,1333,811
TarapotoPeru 4,6892,914
TrujilloPeru 4,7062,924
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4778,375
TorunPoland 9,0005,593
TimisoaraRomania 9,6676,007
TambovRussia 10,0496,245
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8807,382
TaraRussia 10,3536,434
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4795,891
TermezRussia 12,4167,716
TernejRussia 9,9936,210
TobolskRussia 10,1616,314
TomskRussia 10,4136,471
Tot’MaRussia 9,4315,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4915,898
TuapseRussia 10,7476,679
TuraRussia 9,4255,857
TurukhanskRussia 9,3705,823
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8407,979
TortosaSpain 8,5975,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7489,786
TokerSudan 12,9088,021
TartousSyria 11,3937,080
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5597,804
TaboraTanzania 14,2488,854
TakThailand 14,4839,000
TrangThailand 15,4269,586
TabligboTogo 10,6216,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6577,244
TunisTunisia 9,5485,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7197,282
TireeUk 7,3934,594
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7724,830
TernopilUkraine 9,6265,982
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4185,231
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,386861
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1403,194
Talladega, AlUsa 1,259782
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,389863
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,589987
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0881,298
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8141,749
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,162722
Temple, TxUsa 197122
Thibodaux, LaUsa 763474
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,052654
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8841,171
Toledo, IaUsa 1,451902
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8771,166
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7131,064
Topeka, KsUsa 1,070665
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4001,491
Trinidad, CoUsa 938583
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4711,536
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,195743
Tulsa, OkUsa 760472
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,124698
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0101,249
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0117,464
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6242,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -