Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boerne, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boerne, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boerne, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1325,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2449,473
ParanaArgentina 7,9484,939
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9474,938
PehuajoArgentina 8,2545,129
PergaminoArgentina 8,1375,057
PigeArgentina 8,3945,216
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7614,823
PosadasArgentina 7,8154,856
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4944,657
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5964,720
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4455,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,382
Port HedlandAustralia 16,12810,022
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6424,127
ParakouBenin 10,5676,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9334,930
ParacatuBrazil 7,6294,740
ParanaBrazil 7,2024,475
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1525,066
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4974,659
ParintinsBrazil 5,7363,564
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0634,389
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1155,043
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7604,822
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4554,633
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7964,844
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9874,963
PeixeBrazil 7,1084,417
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5964,720
PicosBrazil 7,3534,569
PiraiBrazil 8,2655,136
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3614,574
PompeuBrazil 7,9244,924
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4174,609
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0493,759
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0364,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6783,529
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3395,182
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0054,353
PosseBrazil 7,4354,620
PlevenBulgaria 10,0416,239
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1456,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7699,178
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2862,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3362,695
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5841,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4051,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9042,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2361,389
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6651,656
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2992,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7192,311
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4071,496
ParronChile 7,7094,790
Puerto AysenChile 8,7665,447
Puerto MonttChile 8,3475,187
Punta ArenasChile 9,5955,962
PingbianChina 12,4237,720
PeralesColombia 3,7542,333
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1932,606
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6351,637
PragueCzech Republic 8,9595,567
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0301,883
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1181,938
PoloDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0461,893
PichilingueEcuador 3,9982,484
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9392,448
PuyoEcuador 4,1212,561
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4757,131
ParisFrance 8,3045,160
PerpignanFrance 8,6665,385
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,65010,968
Port-GentilGabon 11,7287,288
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5482,205
PotsdamGermany 8,7455,434
PatrasGreece 10,2496,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4303,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2833,283
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0732,531
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9551,836
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2271,384
PecsHungary 9,4715,886
PambanIndia 15,6649,734
PuneIndia 14,5839,062
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22310,081
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5669,673
PadovaItaly 9,1165,665
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6866,019
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6676,007
PantelleriaItaly 9,6756,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0545,626
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3125,787
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3065,783
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4605,878
PiacenzaItaly 9,0085,598
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1295,673
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2055,720
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4785,890
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6886,020
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3955,838
PrizziItaly 9,7206,040
PakseLaos 14,3738,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6189,705
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,39910,812
PlaisanceMauritius 17,42910,831
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8676,753
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7916,084
PatheinMyanmar 14,6399,097
PutaoMyanmar 13,4358,348
PyiMyanmar 14,4098,954
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6937,266
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7587,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3371,452
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2436,986
PohangNorth Korea 11,1376,920
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0816,886
PadidanPakistan 13,5638,428
PanjgurPakistan 13,4448,355
ParachinarPakistan 12,8397,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6068,455
PeshawarPakistan 12,8497,985
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8427,980
PilarParaguay 7,6304,741
PiscoPeru 5,4093,361
PiuraPeru 4,3452,700
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6773,528
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0658,740
PoznanPoland 8,9495,561
PrzemyslPoland 9,4535,874
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0094,977
PortalegrePortugal 8,0725,016
Porto Portugal 7,8964,907
PavelecRussia 9,8806,140
PecoraRussia 9,2565,752
PermRussia 9,9816,202
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1815,084
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9945,589
PjatigorskRussia 10,9316,793
PoronajskRussia 9,3145,788
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5316,544
Providenja BayRussia 6,3103,921
PskovRussia 9,1005,655
PodorSenegal 8,5155,291
PopradSlovakia 9,3705,823
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8049,199
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8189,208
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8325,488
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8069,822
Port SudanSudan 12,7777,940
ParamariboSuriname 5,2773,279
PiteňSweden 8,2715,140
PalmyraSyria 11,5607,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5784,709
PhetchabunThailand 14,4508,979
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4488,978
PhraeThailand 14,3148,895
PhuketThailand 15,4439,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4199,582
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6859,125
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9789,307
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4152,744
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8104,853
PoltavaUkraine 10,0536,247
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2585,132
PradoUruguay 8,4595,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5385,306
Palestine, IlUsa 1,418881
Pana, IlUsa 1,383860
Paoli, InUsa 1,550963
Paris, IlUsa 1,496930
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 981610
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,546961
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 565351
Pawhuska, OkUsa 796495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,162722
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4861,545
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,113691
Peoria, IlUsa 1,460907
Perry, OkUsa 709440
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4091,497
Philo, OhUsa 1,8961,178
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,320820
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6271,011
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 803499
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,216
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,594991
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0561,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5521,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8421,766
Pocahontas, ArUsa 998620
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9111,187
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9561,216
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,524947
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,042648
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8941,798
Port Arthur, TxUsa 455283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4741,537
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8941,798
Portage, WiUsa 1,7981,117
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9421,828
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7201,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Prescott, ArUsa 715444
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5651,594
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2801,417
Princeton, InUsa 1,345836
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7811,728
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,083673
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2362,632
PetaukeZambia 14,6279,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -